The site menu is from hereThe head of this page

This is an explanation of shortcut keys. To link or execute a function, press any of the following combinations of shortcut keys and then press Enter.  To listen to an explanation of shortcut keys, press Alt and 0.  To display the top page, press Alt and 1.  To login, press Alt and 2.  To display the Simple Search page, press Alt and 3.  To display the Advanced Search page, press Alt and 4.  To display the Search page for persons with disabilities, press Alt and 5.  To sort search results, press Alt and 6.  To display the NDL homepage, press Alt and 7.  To refine search results, press Alt and 8.  This ends the explanation of shortcut keys.

The navigation is from here

The navigation is to here

A body is from here

Format 図書

Arab France : Islam and the making of modern Europe, 1798-1831

Ian Coller

details

Title Arab France : Islam and the making of modern Europe, 1798-1831
Author Ian Coller
Place of Publication (Country Code) US
Place of PublicationBerkeley
PublisherUniversity of California Press
Date c2011
Size & Duration xi, 288 p. : ill. ; 24 cm
Description ISBN : 9780520260641 (cloth : alk. paper), 0520260643 (cloth : alk. paper), 9780520260658 (pbk. : alk. paper), 0520260651 (pbk. : alk. paper)
Description Includes bibliographical references and index
ISBN 9780520260641
ISBN 0520260643
ISBN 9780520260658
ISBN 0520260651
LC No. 2010004922
OCLC No. 505018197
Year of Publication(W3CDTF) 2011
Subject Heading(Keyword) Asianists--France--History--19th century
Subject Heading(Keyword) Islam and politics
Subject Heading(Keyword) France--Foreign relations--Arab countries
Subject Heading(Keyword) Arab countries--Foreign relations--France
Subject Heading(Keyword) France--Foreign relations--Africa, North
Subject Heading(Keyword) Africa, North--Foreign relations--France
NDLC GG324
NDLC GG331
LCC DC59.8.A4
DDC 305.892/704409034
Target Audience 一般
Material Type 図書
Language(ISO639-2 Form) eng : English

A body is to here

Copyright © 2012 National Diet Library. All Rights Reserved.

Foot is to here